Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marlies Theres Moitzi

Born: 24 February 1939 Died: 16 May 1992

Country of origin: Austria

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

57 votes
Hitting The Bottle Once More! (51 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
52 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
20 votes
Dames (868 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
Portraits by Angelo Frontoni (30 items)
list by Gia
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Best Female Performances - 1960s (57 items)
list by Stehako
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Curvaceous Austrian actress Marisa Mell (1939-1992) became a cult figure of 1960โ€™s Italian B-films. Her most famous role is criminal mastermind Eva Kant in Mario Bavaโ€™s Diabolik (1968).
Tags: Actress (3), Austrian (3), Born 1939 (3), Died 1992 (2), Gorgeous (2), Brunette (1), Chic (1), Beautful (1), Died Aged 53 (1), Lead Actress (1), Starlet (1), Italian (1), Stunning (1), Beautiful (1), Beauty (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jackie Brown (1997)
Rating:
7.3
2290 Watched
Rating:
7
101 Watched
Rating:
6.5
31 Watched
Rating:
6.1
32 Watched
Rating:
5.6
19 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
7 Watched
2. Dalli Dalli (1971)
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched
3. NDR Talk Show (1979)
Rating:
7.8
3 Watched
4. Sam et Sally (1978)
0 want to see
5. Bitte zu Tisch (1976)
0 want to see




Update feed

Severin Severin added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
TrekMedic posted a image 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 6 images [View All] 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Clarabowlover voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 23 images [View All] 10 months ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Clarabowlover voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Campagnola posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

hulkargh voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

chuckbb voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

powerking14 voted for 29 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted 102 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

parryj voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Campagnola voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Campagnola posted 127 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

tinachristina voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

radigast voted for 17 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »