Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mario Gianluigi Puzo

Born: 15 October 1920 Died: 2 July 1999

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Carol Gino


Lists

40 votes
Highest Rated People on Listal (154 items)
list by Moon River
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
Notable Deaths In My 17 Years Of Existence! (78 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
Hollywood (299 items)
list by ccc25
Published 8 years, 11 months ago
3 votes
Match Authors (82 items)
list by ccc25
Published 8 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Godfather (1972)
Rating:
8.7
5468 Watched
Rating:
8.6
3740 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2320 Watched
4. Superman (1978)
Rating:
7
1757 Watched
5. Superman II (1980)
Rating:
6.4
1147 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
60 own
Rating:
8.9
19 own
3. The Sicilian (2001)
Rating:
7.5
12 own
4. The Godfather (1969)
Rating:
9.6
6 own
5. The Last Don (1997)
Rating:
8
3 want this




Movies

Rating:
7.1
58 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.9
23 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
238 Watched
Rating:
8.8
15 Watched
3. The Last Don (1997)
Rating:
7.9
9 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched




Update feed

browser voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

browser posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 6 years ago