Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mario Cimarro

Stats

Birth Name: Mario Antonio Cimarro Paz

Age: 50, born 1 June 1971

Country of origin: Cuba

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Vanessa Villela


Lists

14 votes
Televisa presenta: Latino actors I used to love (13 items)
list by AJJ
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 6 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Actors (older) (815 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
1 votes
Mr. Latin Actor World 2017 (50 items)
list by actoresfans
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Cimarro was born in Havana, Cuba to Antonio Luis Cimarro and Maria Caridad Paz. He has one sister, Maria Antonia Cimarro Paz In 1994, Cimarro left Cuba for Mexico City in order to fulfill his life long dream of becoming an actor. He studied intensively with preeminent teachers, including Adriana Barraza and Sergio Jimenez. Upon graduation with a degree in drama, he began to pursue roles that would allow him to grow as an artist. His credits include "Romeo and Juliet" for 20th Century Fox directed by Bazz Luhrmann and "Managua" for AstraCinema starring Louis Gosset Jr. Soon he began to get offers of work in ot ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Romeo + Juliet (1996)
Rating:
6.5
3364 Watched
Rating:
5.5
7 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
4. Puras joyitas (2007)
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. La Usurpadora (1998)
Rating:
7.6
109 Watched
Rating:
6.8
32 Watched
Rating:
7.6
33 Watched
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
Rating:
8.6
11 Watched




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Arizona posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

actoresfans added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Mr. Latin Actor World 2017 (50 person items)
matt added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago