Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marilyn Ann Briggs

Born: 22 April 1952 Died: 12 April 2009

Country of origin: United States


Lists

6 votes
Directed by David Cronenberg (210 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
dead in 2009 (8 items)
list by steven2185
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

13 votes
11 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Marilyn Chambers [ born: Marilyn Ann Briggs on April 22, 1952 in Providence, Rhode Island, Died: April 11, 2009 at the age of 56 in Santa Clarita, California ] was an American adult film actress, exotic dancer, model, and "vice-presidential candidate". She was best known for her 1972 adult film debut Behind the Green Door. Documents found with her body identified her as Marilyn Ann Taylor, presumably the name she assumed after a marriage. She was discovered by her 17-year-old daughter, McKenna Marie Taylor. The Coroner's autopsy revealed that Chambers died of a cerebral hemorrhage and aneurysm related to vascular di ... (more)
Tags: American (6), Born 1952 (5), Actress (5), Died 2009 (5), Hot (3), Babe (3), Cute (3), Female (3), Blonde (3), Model (3), Deceased (2), United States (1), Bangs (1), I Would Do Her (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
351 Watched
2. Rabid (1977)
Rating:
6.5
190 Watched
Rating:
7.4
22 Watched
Rating:
6.5
26 Watched
Rating:
9
15 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
105 Watched
Rating:
6.8
96 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched




Update feed

fenglinchuan rated this 6/10 4 weeks ago