Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mariko Kouda

Stats

Birth Name: 國府田 マリ子, Kouda Mariko

Age: 52, born 5 September 1969

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Photos


Description: Japanese actress, voice actress, J-pop singer and radio personality. She graduated from Kasukabe Kyōei High School and went on to major in Communications at Tamagawa University in Machida City, Tokyo, graduating in 1990. Kouda has had at least one song appear on the NHK program Minna no Uta. She was a member of the J-pop voice acting group, Drops, until they disbanded. They were most well known for singing the ending theme to the anime Doki Doki School Hours although they did perform a couple of concerts one of which was released on DVD. She works for the talent management firm Aoni Production. Her most notable roles incl ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1470 Watched
2. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
746 Watched
Rating:
7.5
467 Watched
Rating:
7.4
301 Watched
5. Air (2005)
Rating:
6.5
130 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
24 Watched
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched
Rating:
3.3
4 Watched
Rating:
2
3 want to see
5. MAPS
Rating:
6.8
4 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
0 want this
Rating:
9
0 want this