Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mariel Hadley Hemingway

Age: 60, born 22 November 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

191 votes
Lolitas (35 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
178 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
57 votes
PHOTOS | Michel Comte (21 items)
list by Nusch
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
36 votes
Archive of Vogue Paris Covers (1960-2015) (356 items)
list by emberlin
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years ago 2 comments

Photos

8 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Mariel Hemingway was born Mariel Hadley Hemingway on November 22, 1961 in Mill Valley, California. She is an actress and producer, known for Manhattan (1979), Star 80 (1983) and Civil Wars (1991). She was previously married to Stephen Crisman.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
2. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
878 Watched
Rating:
7.6
713 Watched
4. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
617 Watched
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Manhattan (2021)
Rating:
8
1217 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1227 Watched
Rating:
7.3
435 Watched
Rating:
4.2
541 Watched
5. Medianeras (2011)
Rating:
7.9
151 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

PulpRoman voted for 2 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Gorgeous (21 beauty items)
richarte voted for 7 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

johnsaxon posted 33 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Mariel has 2 children:โ€ข Dree Louise Crisman Hemingwayโ€ข Langley Fox Crisman Hemingway"


groovymusicman voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
5'11 or Taller (177 person items)
aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination1980: Best supporting actress nominee for 'Manhattan'"


tijtij voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

apu11 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago