Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Olive Marie Osmond

Age: 61, born 13 October 1959

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Steve Craig


Lists

158 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
117 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
63 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
61 votes
Cursed Famous Families (12 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
49 votes
If I Had A Time Machine (53 items)
list by Somnus
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Marie Osmond Videos

Marie Osmond & Andy Gibb - "Suddenly"

39 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Beginning with her national debut at age 3 on The Andy Williams Show, Marie has proven to be a resilient talent with a magnetic presence known across generations. Performing for almost five continuous decades is a rare accomplishment for a woman in the entertainment business. Marie recorded Paper Roses at age twelve, making history as the youngest female artist to have her debut record go to #1 on the charts along with a Grammy nomination. An additional historic “first,” Marie became the youngest-ever host of a national television variety show, The Donny & Marie Show (1976-81);“appointment television” for milli ... (more)
Tags: Singer (10), American (5), Born 1959 (3), Actress (2), Brunette (2), Herself (1), Beautiful (1), Leggy (1), 1959 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1081 Watched
Rating:
7.2
606 Watched
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched
Rating:
5.7
266 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched




Movies

1. Hugo the Hippo (1975)
Rating:
5
9 want to see
3. Goin' Coconuts (1978)
Rating:
3
2 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
10
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this




TV written by

Rating:
6.7
6 Watched




Update feed

kathy voted for 3 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

nitevision voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Clarabowlover voted for 2 images 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted 16 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 17 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Marie has 8 children:• Stephen James Craig• Jessica Marie Blosil• Rachael Lauren Blosil• Michael Brian Blosil• Brandon Warren Blosil• Brianna Patricia-Lynne Blosil• Matthew Richard Blosil• Abigail Olive May Blosil"


usafsg voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Henny voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Oldest women I would... (57 beauty items)

"Age: 60, born 13 October 1959"


Avid Admirer added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Jeans and Heels V (67 person items)
yukonlyc added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Musicians (62 person items)
yukonlyc added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Super Cuties (327 person items)
sh56 voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
The Nifty 50s (55 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

john5654 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Celebrities Weddings 2011 ♥ (55 person items)

"♥ Marie Osmond & Steve Craig ♥ "


Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
60 in 2019 (17 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Child Stars of the 70s! (33 person items)
DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

madreporter voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Sexy Libra Celebrities (212 person items)
Clarabowlover posted 3 images 2 years, 12 months ago

compcua added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

B205 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#31) (50 person items)

« Prev12 Next »