Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mariana Ximenes do Prado Nuzzi

Age: 42, born 26 April 1981

Country of origin: Brazil

Currently Residing In: Brazil

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

194 votes
Be my bride (105 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
129 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
113 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 75 comments
90 votes
Red Lipstick (92 items)
list by Silvia
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
79 votes
Blonde or Brunette? (68 items)
list by Silvia
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 33 comments

Photos

15 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Brazilian actress. Her first role was in the telenovela Fascinação in 1998 where she portrayed the role of Emília Gouveia. In the same year she played the role of Ruth Stern in the film Caminho dos Sonhos. In 2000, she played in Uga-Uga portraying "Bionda". This role rise to prominence as she became widely known in Brazil and internationally. Later in 2001, she offered her services in the Portuguese voice over translation in the Canadian/Chinese animated series Braceface, for the character Sharon Spitz. She later played the protagonist in Cobras & Lagartos in 2006 and Lara in A Favorita, later in 2008. In 2010, ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (3), Beautiful Woman (1), Beautiful Smile (1), Atriz Brasileira (1), Editei (1), Born In 1981 (1), Short Hair (1), Belas Brasileiras (1), Born 1981 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Hot (1), Blonde (1), Redhead (1), 1981 (1), Brazil (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Os Normais (2001)
Rating:
7.8
233 Watched
Rating:
6.6
160 Watched
3. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
6.9
85 Watched
Rating:
4.2
81 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
104 Watched
Rating:
6.6
28 Watched
Rating:
5
20 Watched
5. Zoom (2016)
Rating:
6.5
16 Watched




Update feed

jd00 voted for 4 images 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

jd00 voted for 8 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 12 months ago

Henrike voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Person 101505 posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Henrike voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

texan voted for 5 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 2 years, 12 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

MagiCARp voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years ago

ciollini voted for an image 4 years ago

feetbarefoot55 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 4 years, 8 months ago

jojoba voted for 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 9 images [View All] 6 years ago

Dragonslayer voted for 9 images [View All] 6 years ago

lula84 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

lula84 voted for 7 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

lula84 voted for 3 images 6 years, 1 month ago

lula84 voted for 5 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Egb voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

diamondgirl88 voted for 4 images 7 years, 1 month ago

Nusch added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Brazilian Actresses (2000) (16 person items)
Nusch voted for 2 images 7 years, 7 months ago

Dani Bastos voted for 16 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago