Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria T. Aviso

Age: 50, born 28 October 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

176 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
117 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
40 votes
Weather Girls That Raise The Temperature (43 items)
list by playboydx
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Maria Quiban (born October 28, 1970) is a weather anchor for KTTV-TV in Los Angeles, California. She studied journalism at the University of Hawaii. Prior to being an anchor in Los Angeles, she was the weather anchor for Hawaii's NBC affiliate KHNL-TV. Quiban has appeared in numerous television shows and films playing a reporter including Bruce Almighty, Cold Case, Everybody Hates Chris and Criminal Minds. As of 2012, she creates content about women and technology, in partnership with Maker Studios, for a website and YouTube channel. Quiban was born Maria T. Aviso in Honolulu, Hawaii. She married and was a teenage mother. ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Journalist (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bruce Almighty (2003)
Rating:
6.5
5782 Watched
2. Step Brothers (2008)
Rating:
5.9
1040 Watched
3. First Daughter (2004)
Rating:
4.5
496 Watched
4. Blood Work (2002)
Rating:
6.1
311 Watched
5. Catch That Kid (2004)
Rating:
5.4
150 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1920 Watched
2. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1131 Watched
Rating:
6.7
688 Watched
4. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
580 Watched
5. JAG (1995)
Rating:
5.9
305 Watched




Update feed

irishblue added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Perfection (2755 beauty items)
irishblue voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

playboydx added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago