Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Maria Ouspenskaya

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Alekseyevna Ouspenskaya

Born: 29 July 1876 Died: 3 December 1949

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

51 votes
What the NAME!! (77 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 12 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes

Description: Maria Ouspenskaya (July 29, 1876 - December 3, 1949) was a Russian born actress who achieved success as an stage actress as a young woman in Russia, and as an elderly woman in Hollywood films. Born in Tula, Russia, Ouspenskaya studied singing in Warsaw, Poland. ... (more)
Tags: 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Died 1949 (1), Supporting Actress (1), Born 1876 (1), B-movie Actress (1), Russian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
368 Watched
Rating:
7.4
88 Watched
Rating:
7.4
102 Watched
Rating:
6.4
106 Watched
Rating:
7.3
50 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen