Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mayra Corrêa Aygadoux

Age: 35, born 4 December 1986

Born and residing in: Brazil


Lists

28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 4 months ago
23 votes
Great Brazilian Female Singers (69 items)
list by Nusch
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Ne Me Quitte Pas (24 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years ago 5 comments
7 votes
Brazilian bands and musicians I like (33 items)
list by Dands
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
3 votes
Música Brasileira (18 items)
list by Aline Rodrigues
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Maria Gadú Videos

Maria Gadù - Shimbalaiê (Video)

107 Views

Added 10 years ago


Shimbalaiê, Maria Gadu

43 Views

Added 10 years ago


Maria Gadu - Doce Mel na TV Xuxa

39 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Maria Gadú (São Paulo, 1986) é uma cantora, compositora e violonista brasileira de MPB. A paulistana Maria Gadú foi introduzida à prática musical ainda na infância. Aos 7 anos de idade, já gravava músicas em fitas cassetes. Fez poucos meses de aulas de violão, longe do suficiente para ler partituras, mas o possível para compor através da prática. Fez desde os 13 anos shows em bares e festas de família em sua cidade de São Paulo. Mudou-se para o Rio de Janeiro no início de 2008, quando começou a tocar em bares da Barra da Tijuca e da Zona Sul. Sua carreira passou a ter ascensão ao despertar atenção de famo ... (more)
Tags: Female (1), Lesbian (1), Musician (1), Brazilian (1), Seen Live (1), Born 1986 (1), Born In 1986 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
2. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
6.3
49 Watched
Rating:
4
30 Watched
Rating:
7
24 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Music

Rating:
9.2
5 own
1 own
3. Guelã (2015)
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
2.3
7 Watched




Update feed

Nusch posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Great Brazilian Female Singers (69 person items)

" A história de Lily Braun (2009)"