Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Josephine Doyle

Age: 54, born 25 September 1964

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kieran Kennedy


Lists

312 votes
Women With Weapons (444 items)
list by Kev64
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 47 comments
112 votes
God save the Queen... (350 items)
list by kah.
Published 10 years ago 4 comments
60 votes
Libra ladies ♎ (186 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
40 votes
Beautiful Women (815 items)
list by compcua
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
Incredible Irish Women (42 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Maria Doyle Kennedy Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Maria made her big-screen debut in 1991 in Alan Parker's The Commitments. Among her feature film credits are The General and Tara Road. She has an established career as an actress in television where her credits include Oliver Twist, the British version of Queer As Folk, and Hide and Seek (2006). Doyle Kennedy also has a parallel career as a recording artist and live performer, recording two albums with The Black Velvet Band before releasing her highly acclaimed solo album, Charm, in 2001.
Tags: Irish (3), Actress (2), Downton Abbey (1), Raven Haired (1), Orphan Black (1), Dexter (1), Blue Eyes (1), The Tudors (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
2942 Watched
Rating:
7.4
684 Watched
Rating:
8
383 Watched
Rating:
7.8
269 Watched
Rating:
8.1
220 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
447 Watched
Rating:
6.9
378 Watched
Rating:
7.5
284 Watched
4. Byzantium (2012)
Rating:
6.4
229 Watched
5. Albert Nobbs (2011)
Rating:
6.5
234 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

compcua added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Beautiful Women (815 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Who's the best Eris ? (56 person items)
compcua posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Zero11 voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Incredible Irish Women (42 person items)
EmmaBell posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago