Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marguerite C. Moreau

Age: 46, born 25 April 1977

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christopher Redman


Lists

80 votes
Blood is the new black (69 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
41 votes
Babes of Netflix 2015 (71 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
35 votes
Smallville Beauties Season 1 (19 items)
list by redrobin
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
26 votes
Best Vampires (15 items)
list by Reetta
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
21 votes
The Golden State (21 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

17 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Marguerite C. Moreau (born April 25, 1977) is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Katie in the comedy cult film Wet Hot American Summer, and her role in The Mighty Ducks series of films. She has also made appearances on the popular television series Smallville, Lost, Cupid and The O.C. Moreau was born on April 25, 1977 in Riverside, California. Her first break-out role was playing the recurring part of Melanie on Blossom in 1994 and 1995. She guest starred in several TV series such as Boy Meets World and 3rd Rock from the Sun. As a child actress, she appeared in the Mighty Ducks films playing Connie Moreau. A ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4546 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2371 Watched
4. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1851 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1415 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1077 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1014 Watched
3. Wag the Dog (1997)
Rating:
6.8
637 Watched
4. Runaway Jury (2003)
Rating:
6.6
694 Watched
Rating:
5.5
504 Watched




Movies written by

1. Stress Position (2013)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

Nusch voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

bloodmoon posted 10 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

bloodmoon posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for 9 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for 2 images 8 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 8 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 3 images 9 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Marguerite C. Moreau25 April 1977Moreau has 1 child:• Casper Hayes Redman (2015);"


Watcher voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

김수현 posted a comment on this image 2 years, 10 months ago

"high resolution please ."


김수현 posted a comment on this image 2 years, 10 months ago

"sexy tight clothes."


김수현 posted a comment 2 years, 10 months ago

“just by watching her profile picture , i can tell , she that sexy hot , nice rack , dress is to tight ,
good thing is breat cures ,

donpa voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

GP79 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

compcua posted 33 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
The Golden State (21 person items)

"Born in Riverside "


MyGoshOh voted for 2 images 5 years ago

parryj voted for an image 5 years ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"Emma MarlingHead of Maternal-Fetal MedicineSeason 10Alive"


dvirgueza voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
National Fashion League (460 person items)
Hemitopia posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

PowerGirl added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Marguerite is Stuart's girlfriend, she's into that 'Street-Fighter, Mortal Kombat' type of stuff, she's badass."


TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »