Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daisy Juliette Baker

Born: 20 October 1882 Died: 6 March 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

25 votes
Women of Classic Cinema _1935-1939 (63 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
9 votes
AFI's Female Legends Nominations (250 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 5 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1965 (2), American (2), Born 1882 (2), Supporting Actress (1), Died Aged 82 (1), Female (1), 1920s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
586 Watched
Rating:
7.8
333 Watched
Rating:
7.4
154 Watched
Rating:
7.6
134 Watched
Rating:
7.7
103 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
9 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen