Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Moran Cho

Age: 55, born 5 December 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
78 votes
Famous people and their favorite books (48 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
67 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
42 votes
Famous bisexuals (16 items)
list by Hobbit
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 17 comments
17 votes
Born In 1968 (54 items)
list by jaytoast
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Is an American comedian, fashion designer, actress, author, and singer-songwriter. Cho, of Korean descent, is best known for her stand-up routines, through which she critiques social and political problems, especially those pertaining to race and sexuality. She has also directed and appeared in music videos and has her own clothing line. She has frequently supported LGBT rights and has won awards for her humanitarian efforts on behalf of women, Asians, and the LGBT community. As an actress she has played more serious parts, such as Charlene Lee in It's My Party and that of John Travolta's FBI colleague in the action movie Fac ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2187 Watched
3. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1250 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
3125 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1403 Watched
Rating:
5.9
606 Watched
4. One Missed Call (2008)
Rating:
4.4
380 Watched
Rating:
6.6
228 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
14 want to see
Rating:
8
12 Watched
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
Rating:
7.7
10 Watched
Rating:
8
8 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
9.5
2 own
Rating:
8
1 own




Books

Rating:
10
1 own




TV written by

Rating:
7
2 Watched
1 want to see




TV directed by

1 want to see




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 7 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 11 months ago
Famous bisexuals *updated (133 beauty items)
stageactress added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
LGBTQIA+ people (66 person items)
selsun voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

selsun posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Non-monogamous & Polyamorous Celebrities (26 person items)

"Back in 2013, Cho made an appearance on The Real where she explained her open marriage to then-husband Al Ridenour. She elaborated a little more after being questioned about women being there with her husband at the same time that she's been in the house, to which she explained, "We have a really big house. It's kind of like if we wanna have that, it's like, 'You can stay on your side, or I'll stay on my side.' When I see her, I'll make her dinner...Oh yeah. I've definitely been in the house.""


wendy added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
LGBTQ+ Celebrities (193 person items)
stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
Henrike voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
kathy voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Henrike posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Person 101505 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 37 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 6 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Emmabell posted 16 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

Emmabell posted 4 images 7 years, 3 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Milena added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 8 years ago
Celebrities I Dislike (110 beauty items)
drugs added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
Famous people and their favorite books (48 person items)

" Almost Home: My Life Story "