Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Valentin Louis Georges Eugène Marcel Proust

Born: 10 July 1871 Died: 18 November 1922

Country of origin: France


Lists

27 votes
celebs with ocd (28 items)
list by AnnieLovato
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
27 votes
Brilliant Authors (33 items)
list by Robson
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Top 50 Authors of All Time (50 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
Attractive Writers (21 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
10 votes
Letters to dead authors (62 items)
list by ccc25
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Marcel Proust was a French novelist, critic, and essayist best known for his monumental novel À la recherche du temps perdu (In Search of Lost Time; earlier translated as Remembrance of Things Past). It was published in seven parts between 1913 and 1927.
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

1. Time Regained (1999)
Rating:
7.7
35 want to see
2. Swann in Love (1984)
Rating:
7.8
24 want to see
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

menmoregodly added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
The Writers (20 person items)
molliekk 1 year, 4 months ago
Kyle Ellis 1 year, 10 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Celebrity Recluses (160 person items)
PulpRoman added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Attractive Writers (21 person items)
bleublancrouge 3 years ago
apo55a 3 years, 7 months ago
colin 4 years, 2 months ago
ascension 6 years, 3 months ago
browser posted 4 images 6 years, 8 months ago

browser voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Agnostics (47 person items)