Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Moishe Shagal

Born: 6 July 1887 Died: 28 March 1985

Country of origin: Belarus


Lists

96 votes
Kissing Art (19 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 24 comments
85 votes
What is Art? (78 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
56 votes
More Letters to Dead People (94 items)
list by ccc25
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
50 votes
❝ Degenerate art: Artists in the 1937 Munich show (61 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
38 votes
favorites artists (29 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 19 comments

Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

2 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sisyphe added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Favorite Artists (22 art items)
shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
nusch posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Jewish Artists (99 person items)