Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Manu Bennett

Age: 51, born 10 October 1969

Country of origin: New Zealand

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

40 votes
Men I Find Attractive (125 items)
list by celina
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
38 votes
The WOW Factor (619 items)
list by bunny
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Sexiest Men (637 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
Best Comic Book Live-Action Villains (56 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
My Batman Reboot Cast (25 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 6 comments

Manu Bennett Videos

Manu Bennett and Cynthia Addai-Robinson

188 Views

Added 6 years ago


Manu Bennett Phoenix Comicon Full Haka

167 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Manu Bennett plays Crixus, the Champion of Capua in Spartacus, a Starz original action-adventure drama series, set in Ancient Rome's brutal gladiator arena. He says "Crixus' role is to lead Spartacus to an understanding of the gladiatorial world, but, in reverse, Spartacus is leading Crixus back to an understanding of life." Over the past four years Bennett has played action roles involving spectacular fights with the greatest modern-day gladiators from the popular WWE wrestling arena: John Cena in The Marine and Stone Cold Steve Austin in The Condemned. He played Steve Veldez in the award-winning 2001 film La ... (more)
Tags: New Zealander (4), Actor (2), Azog (2), Born 1969 (2), Beard (2), New Zealand (2), Spartacus (2), Mysterious (1), Shn (1), Crixus (1), Slade Wilson (1), Deathstroke (1), DILF (1), The Hobbit (1), Born In 1969 (1), Polynesian (1), Chronicles (1), Talented (1), Kiwi (1), Arrow (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2335 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1589 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1257 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1111 Watched
5. The Condemned (2007)
Rating:
5.6
279 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1786 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1455 Watched
3. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
852 Watched
4. Spartacus (2010)
Rating:
8.1
776 Watched
Rating:
8.1
422 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Jonathan Manu BennettNew Zealander Actorโ€ข Mฤori;โ€ข English;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Scottish; "


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
MurdererX posted 2 images 3 years ago

MurdererX voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Leader Vladimir added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Slade Wilson/Deathstroke "


BAMF added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Reasons to Watch Arrow (19 person items)

"The coolest villain in the show Mr. Slade Wilson. Him taking control as the main baddie in Season 2 really helped make this show awesome. In fact it is by far the best season whereas all the rest are just kind of meh. "


byskylar voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

echo added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Sexiest Men (637 person items)