Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 宮野 真守, Miyano Mamoru

Age: 39, born 8 June 1983

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

16 votes
They're the Villain, and the Main Character (50 items)
list by vnnlng
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
MyAnimeList Top 10 Favorite Seiyuu (10 items)
list by Juuhachi18
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese actor, voice actor and singer. He is best known for his roles on Steins;Gate, Durarara!!, Death Note, Soul Eater, Wolf's Rain, Ouran High School Host Club, Ajin: Demi-Human, Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Free!, Mobile Suit Gundam 00, Hunter x Hunter, Chihayafuru, Bungo Stray Dogs, Uta no Prince-sama and Zombieland Saga. He was nominated for the award for Death Note at the 1st Seiyu Awards and won the "Best Voice Actor" award at the 2008 Tokyo International Anime Fair. At the 2nd Seiyu Awards, he won "Best Lead Actor Award" for his role as Setsuna F. Seiei in Mobile Suit Gundam 00 and as Hakugen R ... (more)
Tags: Seiyuu (3), Light Yagami (1), Masaomi Kida (1), Dent (1), Death The Kid (1), Soul Eater (1), Ling Yao (1), Sho Fuwa (1), Skip Beat (1), Zero Kiryu (1), Japanese (1), Vampire Knight (1), Brown Eyes (1), Brown Hair (1), Death Note (1), Voice Actor (1), Pokemon (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
8.2
1764 Watched
2. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1474 Watched
Rating:
8.7
880 Watched
Rating:
7.8
494 Watched
5. Steins;Gate (2011)
Rating:
7.9
336 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
145 Watched
Rating:
6.8
135 Watched
Rating:
5.8
56 Watched
Rating:
6.2
60 Watched
Rating:
6.5
54 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
1 want this
1 own




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago