Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Lucille Olander

Age: 93, born 6 February 1931

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
89 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
85 votes
Mermaids (30 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
80 votes
Gorgeous in the 50s (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Mamie Van Doren Videos

Mamie Van Doren - The Girl Who Invented Rock and Roll

296 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


3 Nuts in Search of a Bolt

217 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

17 votes
15 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Mamie Van Doren (born Joan Lucille Olander; February 6, 1931) is an American actress, model, singer, and sex symbol who is known for being one of the first actresses to recreate the look of Marilyn Monroe. Van Doren is perhaps best remembered for the rock 'n' roll, juvenile delinquency exploitation movie Untamed Youth (1957), and other films of this calibre. Filmography: The American Tetralogy (Video) 2013 Mazu or The Goddess of the Sea 2002 Slackers Mrs. Van Graaf (uncredited) 1999 The Vegas Connection Rita 1993 L.A. Law (TV Series) Mamie Van Doren - Rhyme and Punishment (1993) ... Mamie Van Doren 1987 Glory ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
213 Watched
Rating:
7.1
107 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
8
77 Watched
5. L.A. Law (1986)
Rating:
7.1
51 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Slackers (2002)
Rating:
4.9
147 Watched
2. Teacher's Pet (1958)
Rating:
7
62 Watched
Rating:
7.1
47 Watched
Rating:
7.4
32 want to see
Rating:
7.8
31 Watched




Books

1 own




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 3 months ago

sbrooks voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 5 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 90's and up (37 person items)

"Born: February 06, 1931 (Age: 92) "


Georgini voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

cxcw voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Noirdame voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 34 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Georgini voted for an image 8 months ago

classicvintage posted 21 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 10 months ago

classicvintage posted 22 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 32 images [View All] 11 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

classicvintage posted 16 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

nuscreen2016 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year ago

cxcw voted for an image 1 year ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

cxcw voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lena1972 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

grampa1954 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

sbrooks voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

sbrooks voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

redrobin voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sal3000 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
fullfathom voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Venticello voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years ago

Iceviper voted for an image 2 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »