Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mahi Mutthal Gill

Age: 46, born 19 December 1975

Born and residing in: India


Lists

32 votes
Favorite Indian Actresses (188 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Indian Women (340 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Mahie Gill was born in Chandigarh, Punjab. She has completed her Masters in theater from Panjab University, Chandigarh in 1998. Mahi got her first break with the Punjabi based Bollywood film Hawayein and has done a couple of Punjabi films along with theatre. Anurag saw her first in a party and instantly finalized her to play the character of Paro in movie Dev D. Gill, and is set to appear in UTV's Aage se right opposite Shreyas Talpade and Paan Singh Tomar with Irrfan Khan.
Tags: Indian (1), Actress (1), Old (1), Babe (1), 5+ (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Dabangg (2010)
Rating:
6.9
51 Watched
2. Dev.D (2009) (2009)
Rating:
7.3
29 Watched
3. Dabangg 2 (2012)
Rating:
6.8
16 Watched
Rating:
7.5
16 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched




TV

1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

texan 1 year, 11 months ago
parryj voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

mygvesz added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Indian Women (340 person items)
robscott13 3 years, 2 months ago
carnamau 4 years, 7 months ago
Naman Tripathi 6 years ago
goldthwait 6 years, 2 months ago