Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mae Margaret Whitman

Age: 35, born 9 June 1988

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Robert Jumper


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
384 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
115 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
95 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

Mae Whitman Videos

Annie's Story - Good Girls

64 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

9 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Whitman was born in Los Angeles, California. She is the only child of Pat Musick, a voice artist, and Jeff Whitman, a personal manager and set construction co-ordinator. She was educated in a private school in Los Angeles. She later graduated from Whitefish Bay High School, Wisconsin. Whitman started her career with a voice over for a Tyson Chicken commercial at the age of three. She learned acting with Andrew Magarian who would help her memorize lines as she could not read. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5364 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2293 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4944 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2644 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1474 Watched
4. The Wind Rises (2013)
Rating:
7.5
503 Watched
5. One Fine Day (1996)
Rating:
6.1
511 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 7 months ago

monty added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
people of my year (68 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Talyae voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)

" Mae Margaret Whitman9 June 1988American Actress & Singer"


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Minerva13 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

7drrrrrrr voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Mae Margaret WhitmanAmerican Actress & Singerโ€ข English;โ€ข German;โ€ข Irish; "


SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago
steve1955 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago
Look Left posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Mae Margaret WhitmanAmerican Actress, Voice Actress & Singer "


Zippyjet voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

DJ95 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

bigstinkykitty posted a video 3 years, 6 months ago
bigstinkykitty posted a video 3 years, 6 months ago
bigstinkykitty posted a video 3 years, 6 months ago
bigstinkykitty voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Actors Who Have Been on Criminal Minds (28 person items)

"5.5 Cradle to Grave Role: Julie"


Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Sexy Gemini celebrities (165 person items)
ressan posted 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

DJ95 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

DJ95 posted 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

DJ95 voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago

« Prev12 3 Next »