Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mads Dittman Mikkelsen

Age: 57, born 22 November 1965

Country of origin: Denmark

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hanne Jacobsen


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
157 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
124 votes
When The Villain Steals The Show (30 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 16 comments

Mads Mikkelsen Videos

Mads Mikkelsen on climate change

180 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

21 votes
18 votes
18 votes
17 votes
16 votes

Description: Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen (born 22 November 1965) is a Danish actor. Originally a gymnast and dancer, he began his career as an actor in 1996. He rose to fame in Denmark as Tonny the drug dealer in the first two films of the Pusher film trilogy and in his longest-running role as a brash yet sensitive policeman in Peter Thorsboe's Danish television series Rejseholdet (Unit One) (2000โ€“2003). Mikkelsen became more widely known internationally for his role as Tristan in Jerry Bruckheimer's production King Arthur (2004), but is best known worldwide for playing the main antagonist Le Chiffre in the twenty-first James Bond film, Cas ... (more)
Tags: Actor (37), Danish (17), Talented (11), Bond Villain (7), Born 1965 (7), Male (6), Le Chiffre (3), Beard (3), Awesome (3), Scorpio (3), Black Hair (2), Gorgeous (2), Very Talented (2), Hothothot (2), I Would Do Him (2), Brunette (2), Fascinating (2), Beautiful (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Casino Royale (2006)
Rating:
7.4
3780 Watched
2. King Arthur (2004)
Rating:
6.1
1824 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1670 Watched
4. Doctor Strange (2016)
Rating:
6.7
1003 Watched
Rating:
7.2
938 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hannibal (2013)
Rating:
8.3
777 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
Rating:
8.1
62 Watched
Rating:
8.2
26 Watched




Update feed

yellow_mornings voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months ago

pamela voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

pamela voted for 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

PCA added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"โ™ฅ Mads Mikkelsen & Hanne Jacobsen โ™ฅ Together since 1987, married since December 2000."


A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Exclusive voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2004 (50 person items)

" as Tonny in Pusher II"


Alea posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (61 person items)

" Galen Erso Movies : - Rogue One (2016)"


yord added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
yord's Favorite Actors (101 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
2 - You're Awesomely Badass As... (27 person items)

"Duncan Vizla Polar Date Added: July 2019 "


steven2185 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
If I have to make a casting (109 person items)
yamaha373 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
fanlady voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Faces: Northern Europe (116 person items)
jomi05 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Likho added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Every fairytale needs a good old fashioned villain (29 person items)

"As Dr. Hannibal Lecter in AXN's Hannibal "


Arizona posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
The Own Break Down voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

maddiee voted for 9 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

abayo voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Celebs from Abroad (33 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Marvel Cast (118 person items)

"Kaecilius "


hiyamugi voted for 11 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »