Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Madeleine Marie Stowe Mora

Age: 63, born 18 August 1958

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brian Benben


Lists

335 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 47 comments
224 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 28 comments
139 votes
The League of Extraordinary Womenfolk (320 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 214 comments
124 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
97 votes
tv's hottest gal's (54 items)
list by lordfnk
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

Photos

70 votes
24 votes
23 votes
21 votes
16 votes

Description: Madeleine Stowe is an American actress. Madeleine Stowe grew up in Eagle Rock, a working-class neighborhood of Los Angeles. At age ten she started practicing for a career as a concert pianist and trained every day for hours. However, when her instructor died in 1976 she more or less quit playing. She went to University of Southern California and studied cinema and journalism before taking up acting at Beverly Hills' Solaris Theater. She made a few appearances in TV and on film but her breakthrough came in 1987 with Stakeout (1987). Other major credits include Ostatni Mohikanin (1992) and Na skrรณty (1993). When not filming she ... (more)
Tags: Actress (12), American (8), Brunette (7), Female (4), Born 1958 (4), Born In 1958 (3), English (2), August 18 (2), Born In August (2), Caucasian (2), White (2), Nice (1), Gorgeous (1), Latina (1), Golden Globe Winner (1), Cute (1), Hot (1), Revenge (1), Holy Shit (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 12 Monkeys (1996)
Rating:
7.7
3686 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1297 Watched
Rating:
6.6
672 Watched
Rating:
7.6
436 Watched
Rating:
5.8
511 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
749 Watched
Rating:
6.2
472 Watched
3. Revenge (2011)
Rating:
7.6
403 Watched
Rating:
5.9
371 Watched
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
4 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
8
4 want to see




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 1 day, 16 hours ago
Killick voted for 3 images 4 days, 19 hours ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Henrike voted for 18 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for 40 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 12 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
The Nifty 50s (60 person items)
fantazjusz voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1989 (12 person items)

" Madeleine Stowe Starred in: Worth Winning (1989, Will Mackenzie) "


lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months ago

amorginos voted for 32 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

rickinbay1 voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

davrof voted for 15 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

loucamel voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Alien (1989) (10 movies items)

"Lambert!"


Anautix added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Beauties of the 90s (24 beauty items)

" Most memorable in: Revenge (1990), The Two Jakes (1990), Unlawful Entry (1992), Blink (1994) and China Moon (1994) And look how cute she was in 1978: "


David Roffidal voted for 4 images 10 months ago

Darknight voted for 2 images 10 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

JR1220 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Henny voted for 4 images 1 year ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

pstillove voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

spiralsun voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

dume2a voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Iceviper voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »