Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Gonzalez

Age: 43, born 11 December 1980

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: United States


Lists

51 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (270 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
27 votes
Shoegaze/Dream Pop/Metalgaze bands (71 items)
list by Winters
Published 8 months, 4 weeks ago 1 comment
6 votes
Artists I've seen live (51 items)
list by Leiska
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
M83 - Top 20 (28 items)
list by sdepy83
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
3 votes
Music I like (111 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

View all M83 lists

M83 Videos

M83 - My Tears Are Becoming A Sea (audio)

43 Views

Added 5 years ago


M83 - Outro (audio)

38 Views

Added 4 years ago


M83 'Steve McQueen' Official video

35 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all M83 videos

Photos


View all M83 pictures
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
20 own
Rating:
7.8
14 own
Rating:
8
9 own
4. M83 (2005)
Rating:
8
6 own

View all M83 music (10 more)



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
7.3
219 Watched
Rating:
8.1
71 Watched
Rating:
5.4
64 Watched




Update feed

marioehc added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Favorite Bands (52 music items)
Winters added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
mrmartho added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Favorite Artists (120 person items)
mrmartho 2 years, 11 months ago
186FleetStreet posted 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Rylvan posted a video 4 years, 6 months ago
Rylvan 4 years, 6 months ago
sdepy83 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
M83 - Top 20 (28 music items)
sdepy83 4 years, 8 months ago
186FleetStreet posted 16 images [View All] 5 years ago

Rylvan posted a video 5 years, 1 month ago
186FleetStreet posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

186FleetStreet posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

186FleetStreet posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

186FleetStreet added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Dreamcasting Nancy Drew Part 14 (22 person items)

" Anthony Gonzalez aka M83 as Zu, a spelunker that Nancy calls in reference to his expertise on the Parisian Catacombs. He has a crush on Jing-Jing, which borderlines on stalker-like. Ditto the split screen conversations."


186FleetStreet posted 64 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

186FleetStreet posted 3 images 5 years, 9 months ago

186FleetStreet posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

186FleetStreet posted 4 images 5 years, 9 months ago

186FleetStreet posted 82 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

186FleetStreet 5 years, 11 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Music I like (111 person items)
Ben2418 6 years, 9 months ago
nessor 7 years, 6 months ago