Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
M. Pokora
7.1 Rating
(39 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Matthieu Tota

Age: 34, born 26 September 1985

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

83 votes
Perfect (45 items)
list by walsh
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 17 comments
56 votes
Headphones (36 items)
list by Ann ;*
Published 10 years ago 20 comments
33 votes
Most beautiful blues (21 items)
list by edwardsheroin
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
27 votes
Barbudos (40 items)
list by Meg
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
17 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (1010 items)
list by echo
Published 5 years, 9 months ago

M. Pokora Videos

M.Pokora - Oblivion with lyrics

12 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all M. Pokora videos

Photos

8 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Matthieu Tota (born September 26, 1985), commonly known as M. Pokora or Matt Pokora, is a French singer and songwriter of Polish ancestry. He earned public attention as a member of French R&B group, Mic Unity. In fall 2003, he participated in the third season of Popstars. He was a crowd favorite and a boy band called Linkup was formed with Lionel and Otis. Although their first single "Mon Étoile" was successful topping French charts, they disbanded due to poor performance of the second single In 2004, he started his solo career as Matt Pokora. In his first eponymous solo album the second single Elle me contrôle ... (more)
Tags: French (7), Singer (4), Polish (2), Blue Eyes (2), European (1), Musician (1), Actor (1), Super (1), Untalented (1), R'n'b (1), Born In 1985 (1), Music Artist (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Robin Des Bois (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
59 Watched
Rating:
7.1
25 Watched
Rating:
6.4
7 Watched
4. C à vous (2009)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




Movies

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jomi05 posted a image 4 months ago

jomi05 posted a image 4 months ago

allezlafrance rated this 10/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
ORION rated this 6/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Milena voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

RGT rated this 7/10 3 years, 2 months ago
Viro voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

matt added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago