Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lynn Whitfield

Stats

Birth Name: Lynn Butler-Smith

Age: 69, born 6 May 1953

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

83 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
30 votes
sexy black celebrities (236 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
14 votes
Sexy Taurus celebrities (315 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
May Flowers (20 items)
list by Alaskarian
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Lynn Whitfield (née Butler-Smith; born May 6, 1953) is an American actress and producer. She began her acting career in television and theatre, before progressing to supporting roles in film. She won a Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie and received a Golden Globe Award nomination for her performance as Josephine Baker in the HBO biographical drama film The Josephine Baker Story (1991). Whitfield spent her career after breakthrough performance as Josephine Baker playing the leading roles in a number of made for television movies in the 1990s, and had several starring roles in films, ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Black (1), Hottie (1), Born 1953 (1), Ebony (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
3. Flashforward (2009)
Rating:
6.7
537 Watched
4. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.6
499 Watched
Rating:
6.6
335 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stepmom (1998)
Rating:
6.3
1025 Watched
Rating:
3.6
534 Watched
3. The Rebound (2009)
Rating:
6
318 Watched
4. The Women (2008)
Rating:
5
297 Watched
5. Silverado (1985)
Rating:
7.1
248 Watched




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Lynn Butler-SmithAmerican Actress• African-American;• Louisana Creole;• French; "


SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

powerking14 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

Campagnola posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

django123 posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

pstillove voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

pstillove voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

chance voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Nusch posted a image 5 years ago

Nusch voted for an image 5 years ago

chance voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Zero11 voted for 24 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

kathy voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

coffee-boy posted 31 images [View All] 6 years ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 6 years ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 6 years ago
Dames (869 person items)
franceseattle voted for 4 images 6 years, 1 month ago