Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Li Lykke Timotej Zachrisson

Age: 36, born 18 March 1986

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

131 votes
Seriously Underrated. (21 items)
list by Ultraviolence.
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 24 comments
50 votes
The Sounds of My Soul (126 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
44 votes
Breathtaking. (63 items)
list by Ultraviolence.
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 5 comments
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
♫ 2014 Favorite Songs (30 items)
list by Villiana
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Lykke Li Videos

Lykke Li - No Rest For The Wicked

117 Views, 4 votes, 1 comments

Added 8 years ago


Lykke Li - Love Me Like I'm Not Made Of Stone

108 Views, 4 votes

Added 8 years ago


Lykke Li - 'Sadness Is a Blessing' (Director Tarik Saleh)

172 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 years ago



View all Lykke Li videos

Photos

9 votes
9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
4 votes

Li Lykke Timotej Zachrisson (born 18 March 1986), better known by her stage name Lykke Li, is a Swedish indie singer. Her music often blends elements of pop, electronic, and alternative rock; various instruments can also be found in her songs, including violins, tambourines, trumpets, saxophones, and cellos. She released her debut album, Youth Novels, in 2008.
Tags: Singer (8), Swedish (6), Sweden (4), Female (2), Brunette (2), Born In 1986 (2), Funky (1), 1986 (1), White (1), Average (1), Pale (1), Born 1986 (1), Born In March (1), March 18 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.9
371 Watched
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
5. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
220 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
14 own
2. Wounded Rhymes (2011)
Rating:
7.7
10 own
Rating:
7.4
4 own
Rating:
6.7
0 want this




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Song to Song (2017)
Rating:
6.1
179 want to see
2. PressPausePlay (2011)
Rating:
7.3
8 Watched
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched




Update feed

nand voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

frideriksum added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
The Women of Sweden (8 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Li Lykke Timotej Zachrisson18 March 1986• 4 Albuns Released;• 21 Singles Released;• 5 Colaborations;• 6  Wins & 30 Nominations;Genres: Indie Pop, Dream Pop, Art Pop, Electropop & Dance-Pop;Instruments: Vocals, Piano, Percussion & Autoharp;"


Ricky F voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 3 years, 4 months ago
Ricky F posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Ricky F added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
psow voted for 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Mad Mort voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

InTheWitheringWind posted a video 4 years, 9 months ago
InTheWitheringWind posted a video 4 years, 11 months ago
lechat voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago