Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Luther Ronzoni Vandross

Born: 20 April 1951 Died: 1 July 2005

Country of origin: United States


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
30 votes
100 greatest singers by rolling stone (100 items)
list by ST9156
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
Music...Soul Artists/Groups of Yesterday (233 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Music...R&B Soul Singers Male (123 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Luther Vandross Videos

Luther Vandross - Never Too Much

92 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Luther Vandross was an American singer-songwriter and record producer. During his career, Vandross sold over twenty-five million albums and won eight Grammy Awards including Best Male R&B Vocal Performance four times. He won four Grammy Awards in 2004 including the Grammy Award for Song of the Year for the track "Dance with My Father", co-written with Richard Marx.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
5.9
963 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
904 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Wiz (1978)
Rating:
5.8
179 Watched
2. The Meteor Man (1993)
Rating:
4.4
112 Watched
Rating:
7.5
41 Watched
Rating:
7.8
28 Watched
Rating:
7.6
20 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
13 own
Rating:
7.8
2 want this
Rating:
7
2 own
5. Busy Body (1990)
Rating:
7.3
1 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Dj Levels posted a video 3 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago