Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Luke Hemsworth

Age: 40, born 4 November 1981

Born and residing in: Australia

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Samantha Hemsworth


Lists

46 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (284 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
17 votes
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Sex Symbols Around the World (655 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
8 votes
SAG Awards 2017 (138 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
People's Choice Awards 2017 (75 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Luke Hemsworth is an Australian actor who is best known for his role as Nathan Tyson in the TV series Neighbours. Born in Melbourne, Australia, to Leonie, an English teacher, and Craig Hemsworth, a social-services counselor. He is the oldest of three boys, his brothers are actors Chris Hemsworth and Liam Hemsworth. Hemsworth started his career out on the Australian soap opera Neighbours as Nathan Tyson. Mainly a television actor, Hemsworth has appeared in other TV series such as The Saddle Club, Blue Heelers, Last Man Standing, All Saints, and Satisfaction. In 2012, he starred in the 6-part miniseries Bikie Wars: Brothers in A ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
211 Watched
5. Neighbours (1985)
Rating:
5.9
89 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
Rating:
6.9
785 Watched
Rating:
5.5
74 Watched
Rating:
4.9
36 Watched
4. The Anomaly (2014)
Rating:
4.7
22 Watched
31 want to see




Update feed

supercorp rated this 10/10 1 day ago
L90 added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Luke HemsworthAustralian Actorโ€ข Dutch;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข English;โ€ข German;โ€ข Scottish; "


Kev64 rated this 5/10 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

brofiend rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Bene rated this 7/10 1 year, 7 months ago
MUZE rated this 7/10 1 year, 7 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Sex Symbols Around the World (655 person items)
Laurence3 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Laurence3 rated this 10/10 3 years, 1 month ago
ifollowrivers rated this 7/10 3 years, 3 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
gugugu11415 rated this 7/10 3 years, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted 29 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 rated this 8/10 3 years, 6 months ago
Rylvan added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (155 person items)

"Actor Thor - Thor: Ragnarok"


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: 25th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)

"Luke and Samantha Hemsworth "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
angy91 rated this 6/10 4 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

milagenovez rated this 6/10 4 years, 11 months ago
msgreenie rated this 8/10 4 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (284 person items)

"From: Melbourne, Australia TV Show: Westworld (2016- ) Character: Ashley Stubbs "