Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Luke Damon Goss

Age: 55, born 29 September 1968

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shirley Lewis


Lists

66 votes
I come from an Elf land (11 items)
list by Emily
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 10 years ago 4 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 1 month ago
23 votes
Best Comic Book Live-Action Villains (56 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Batman Dream Cast (40 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Luke Goss Videos


View all Luke Goss videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Luke Damon Goss (born 29 September 1968) is an English singer and actor. He has appeared in numerous films including Blade II (2002) as Jared Nomak, One Night With The King (2006) as King Xerxes, Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008) as Prince Nuada, Tekken (2010) as Steve Fox and Interview with a Hitman (2012) as Viktor. Luke Goss, along with twin brother Matt Goss, started his career with the 1980s boy band Bros. In total he has charted with thirteen hit singles in the UK. When Bros broke up in the early 1990s, Goss worked with the Band of Thieves. His autobiography, "I Owe You Nothing," was a top 10 best seller b ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), English (2), British (2), Singer (2), Born In 1968 (2), Identical Twin (2), Born 1968 (2), #inspiration (1), September 29 (1), Born In September (1), Blue Eyes (1), Tall (1), Tv Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Blond (1), Male (1), Tekken (1), Married (1), White (1), Hellboy (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blade II (2002)
Rating:
6.2
2146 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1797 Watched
3. The Man (2005)
Rating:
5.1
278 Watched
Rating:
4.6
225 Watched
5. Death Race 2 (2010)
Rating:
5.6
208 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1234 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
3. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.2
108 Watched
Rating:
4.4
73 Watched
5. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.7
66 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Your Move (2017)
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Your Move (2017)
1 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008)2- Blade II (2002)3- Death Race 2 (2010)4- Tekken (2010)5- The Man (2005)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)

"Mr. Freeze!"


PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
2 - You're Awesomely Badass As... (27 person items)

"Prince Nuada Hellboy: The Golden Army Date Added: 2009 Prince Nuada has some skills and his motives where understandable. "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play James Bond (10 movies items)

"#3: Luke Goss!"