Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz

Age: 32, born 24 January 1987

Country of origin: Uruguay

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

35 votes
2014 FIFA World Cup (593 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
33 votes
2013 Most Shocking Famous People News (32 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
28 votes
Football lookalike (15 items)
list by Marek
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
13 votes
Great Footballers (191 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
Football Player Register (1385 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 5 years, 9 months ago

Luis Suarez Videos

Tom Rosenthal - Hey Luis Don't Bite Me

19 Views

Added 9 months ago


Create the Answer – adidas

7 Views

Added 9 months ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz (American Spanish: [ˈlwis ˈswaɾes]; born 24 January 1987) is a Uruguayan footballer who plays as striker for Spanish club FC Barcelona and the Uruguayan national team. In 2003, Suárez began his career as a youth player for Nacional. In 2006 Suárez signed for Groningen in the Eredivisie and transferred to Ajax in 2007. In 2008–09 he was named Ajax Player of the Year. The following year, he was made the club captain, helping Ajax win the KNVB Cup while becoming the league's top scorer with 35 goals in 33 games. He was also named Dutch Footballer of the Year and scored 49 goals in all competitio ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV




Movies

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

indigo455 rated this 10/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
QUESTMAKER posted a video 9 months, 2 weeks ago
shotswerefired posted a video 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Hssine rated this 6/10 2 years, 11 months ago