Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lucy Clare Davis

Age: 49, born 17 February 1973

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

26 votes
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
26 votes
Listal's Best TV Couples (64 items)
list by mojack
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
12 votes
Sexy Capricorn celebrities (317 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
9 votes
Stunning Women 2 I-L (214 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 3 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
DC Cast (80 items)
list by Nikki
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Lucy Clare Davis (born 17 February 1973) is an English actress. She played the role of Dawn Tinsley in the BBC comedy The Office, as well as Dianne in the horror-comedy movie Shaun of the Dead, Hayley in The Archers, and Etta Candy in Wonder Woman (2017).
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4298 Watched
2. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1244 Watched
3. The Office (UK) (2001)
Rating:
7.4
1064 Watched
4. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
988 Watched
5. The Mentalist (2008)
Rating:
7.6
959 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3542 Watched
2. Wonder Woman (2017)
Rating:
7
889 Watched
Rating:
4.5
658 Watched
4. All About Steve (2009)
Rating:
4.7
459 Watched
Rating:
5.4
238 Watched




Movies written by

1. Rag Tale (2005)
Rating:
6
2 want to see




TV written by




Update feed

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

mychaloh voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Stunning Women 2 I-L (214 person items)
Emmabell added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

compcua added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Who's the best Cinderella ? (82 person items)
compcua posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
browser posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

browser voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

Minerva13 posted 9 images [View All] 5 years ago

Dave voted for 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Etta Candy "


chance voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 7 images [View All] 6 years ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 6 years ago
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 tv items)

"LUCY DAVIS AS...DAWN TINSLEYin... The Office (2001-2003)"


Smiler1 voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago