Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lucille Bliss

Stats

Birth Name: Lucille Theresa Bliss

Born: 31 March 1916 Died: 8 November 2012

Country of origin: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lucille Theresa Bliss (March 31, 1916 โ€“ November 8, 2012) was an American actress and voice artist, known in the Bay Area and in Hollywood as the Girl With a Thousand Voices. A New York City native, Bliss lent her voice to numerous television characters, including the title character of the very first made-for-television cartoon, Crusader Rabbit, Smurfette on the popular 1980s cartoon The Smurfs and Ms. Bitters on the Nickelodeon animated series Invader ZIM. In addition to her television roles, she was known for her work as a voice actor in feature films. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3308 Watched
2. Cinderella (1950)
Rating:
7
3102 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2990 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2829 Watched
5. Peter Pan (1953)
Rating:
7
2524 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Flintstones (1960)
Rating:
6.6
2050 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1477 Watched
3. Smurfs (1981)
Rating:
6.3
1167 Watched
Rating:
7.9
920 Watched
Rating:
7.1
246 Watched




Update feed

Ella Reed posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

browser posted 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago