Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Luciana Paluzzi

Age: 87, born 10 June 1937

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Solomon


Lists

143 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
102 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
77 votes
The Most Beautiful Women in James Bond Movies (35 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 15 years ago 14 comments
29 votes
Vintage Famous (218 items)
list by nightFriday
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (316 items)
list by redrobin
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

13 votes
12 votes
11 votes
11 votes
8 votes

Italian actress. She is best known for playing SPECTRE assassin Fiona Volpe in the fourth James Bond film, Thunderball.
Tags: Actress (21), Italian (9), Born 1937 (5), Redhead (5), Bond Girl (4), Beautiful (3), Enchanting (2), Sensual (2), Sultry (2), Gorgeous (2), Stunning (2), Female (2), European (1), Siren (1), Lovely (1), Thunderball (1), Still Living (1), Sirena (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Thunderball (1965)
Rating:
6.6
724 Watched
Rating:
6.6
580 Watched
Rating:
6.9
45 Watched
Rating:
6.6
46 Watched
Rating:
7.9
36 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
194 Watched
2. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.9
129 Watched
Rating:
7.5
87 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched




Update feed

sbrooks voted for 9 images [View All] 2 months ago

sbrooks voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sbrooks voted for 4 images 5 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

iloveitaly2023 voted for an image 7 months ago

Anges&Démons voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

nuscreen2016 voted for 5 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

BrunoPizzaiolo voted for an image 11 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Ghibli voted for an image 1 year ago

ÑalanH voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

LGBT voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Maria Farioli voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Silvio Berlusconi voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for 5 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

La dolce vita sexy voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Sanpellegrino voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

reimondt voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

ketrryn voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

carolll voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

edo & alva redel voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Campagnola posted 56 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

steve1955 voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

bendo888 voted for 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 13 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »