Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Lovie Simone

Stats

Birth Name: Lovie Simone Oppong

Age: 25, born 29 November 1998

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

7 votes
Black Women โ™ฅ (2352 items)
list by L90
Published 10 months, 1 week ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Lovie Simone was born on November 29, 1998 in NY, New York. She was raised for the first 12 years of her life in The Bronx and now lives in Orange County NY with her family which includes her twin sister, mom, dad, younger brother and sister and dog. Lovie started her career in 2009 when she was discovered by her manager at an acting school in NYC. Shortly after signing with her management, she was booked for her first national commercial with JCPenny. Through the years of her career, Lovie has worked on voice overs, independent films, print ads and industrials. She is best known for her breakout role as Zora Greenleaf in the OW ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.3
39 Watched
2. 57 Seconds (2023)
Rating:
4.9
13 Watched
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
Rating:
5.3
8 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
769 Watched
Rating:
7.7
119 Watched
Rating:
7
14 Watched
4. Celebrity Page (2013)
Rating:
7.7
13 Watched
5. Greenleaf (2016)
Rating:
5.8
5 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Sasa 4 months ago
Sasa voted for 4 images 4 months ago

greenarrow voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago
AnnainDiscordisacunt voted for 12 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

AnnainDiscordisacunt voted for 4 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

AnnainDiscordisacunt 9 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2352 person items)
anakin1985 1 year, 3 months ago
greenarrow voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

alea posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

leandrocic87 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Dynasti voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

p4poetic voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

p4poetic voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

btbesq13 voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Sasa 3 years, 5 months ago
Sasa voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

alea posted 35 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

angy91 3 years, 10 months ago
django123 posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

django123 voted for 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago

cekadidas 4 years, 1 month ago
django123 voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

alea posted 38 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

bluemelody voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago

alea posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

p4poetic voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

p4poetic voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

p4poetic 5 years, 8 months ago
alea posted 3 images [View All] 6 years ago

bluemelody voted for an image 6 years ago

bluemelody 6 years ago
dasleandro voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

usafsg 6 years, 8 months ago
btbesq13 posted 4 images 6 years, 9 months ago

btbesq13 6 years, 9 months ago
btbesq13 voted for 4 images 6 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »