Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Johnie Louise Latham

Born: 23 September 1922 Died: 12 February 2018

Country of origin: United States


Lists

21 votes
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Louise Latham was born on September 23, 1922 in Hamilton, Texas, USA as Johnie Louise Latham. She is an actress, known for Marnie (1964), The Philadelphia Experiment (1984) and The Sugarland Express (1974).
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2394 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
3. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.5
185 Watched
Rating:
6.6
182 Watched
Rating:
5.4
141 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Marnie (1964)
Rating:
7.1
498 Watched
Rating:
6.9
145 Watched
Rating:
6.2
102 Watched
4. Paradise (1991)
Rating:
6.5
35 Watched
Rating:
7
24 Watched




Update feed

DollyChrist posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Onion Jack added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"LOUISE LATHAM23 September 1922 Appearances: 1Marnie (1964)BERNICE EDGAR"