Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Louisa Rabaiotti

Stats

Birth Name: Louisa Angela Rabaiotti

Age: 71, born 16 May 1948

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

11 votes
UFO cast and more part II (24 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Louisa is English by birth and comes from Sidcup, Kent; but, as her name suggests, she is of Italian blood. Her father, who owns a chain of hotels and restaurants in and around London, is an Italian from Parma; but her mother is Irish. Louisa was one of the girls whose sex-appeal caused such attention in the early "This is Tom Jones....." TV programmes that they were dropped from the series - Tom's fans didn't want to see other girls monopolising him! And she's been in such movies as "Casino Royale" and "Decline and Fall" as well as many other TV shows. Louisa went to finishing school ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
8.2
45 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje rated this 7/10 1 month ago
sh56 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
UFO cast and more part II (24 person items)

" Hard life for UK employees of Civil Register Officer, when Mister Rabaiotti, born in Parma, proudly registred is daughter, terror at the office...R E no A B A E no I doubleT...anyway she's credited LUISA most of the time, about is IMDB credit : it must be long, I've find newspapers and photos with movie and ITV program. Most memorable scene in UFO...when George Sewell stared at her backside. "


Mass. Patriot posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Mass. Patriot posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago