Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Louis Robert Gendre

Born: 19 June 1921 Died: 14 February 2015

Country of origin: France

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Berthe Frédérique "Quique" Jourdan


Lists

82 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1513 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
51 votes
Different actors, same characters (74 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 16 comments
48 votes
Bond Villains (85 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
42 votes
Tribute to the living screen legends! (63 items)
list by Moon River
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
23 votes
Screen Teams of the Silver Screen (69 items)
list by Moon River
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 8 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Actor (21), French (20), Dracula (5), Legend (4), Born 1921 (4), Bond Villain (2), Handsome (2), Manlicious (2), Spy (1), Died 2015 (1), Died 2014 (1), World War II Veteran (1), Resistance Spy (1), Gorgeaus (1), Strong Jawbone (1), Fansy (1), Gigi (1), French Military (1), Died Aged 93 (1), Born 1919 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Octopussy (1983)
Rating:
6.4
694 Watched
2. Gigi (1958)
Rating:
6.8
240 Watched
3. Irma la Douce (1963)
Rating:
7.5
209 Watched
4. Swamp Thing (1982)
Rating:
5.3
224 Watched
Rating:
7.1
173 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
473 Watched
Rating:
6.4
272 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
6.8
29 Watched




Update feed

moviebuff added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1513 person items)
SA-512 voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

napier added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Born on June the 19th (13 person items)
Marboruc posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

austin8 posted a comment on this image 6 years, 3 months ago

"Hello, This mail is to inform you of our interest in using your face/picture for a telephone recharge card advertisement promotion. We are presently running an advert campaign and your profile has b"


Anya Katana voted for 11 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago