Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Louis de Funès

Stats

Birth Name: Louis Germain de Funès de Galarza

Born: 31 July 1914 Died: 27 January 1983

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 41 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (332 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
57 votes
30 People by Villiana (2012) (30 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (353 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
36 votes
Actors Who Always Make Me ☺ ☺ ☺ (17 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years ago 3 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Louis de Funès, born Louis Germain David de Funès de Galarza, was a popular French actor of Spanish origin, who is one of the giants of French comedy alongside André Bourvil and Fernandel.
Tags: Actor (36), French (25), Comedy (8), Funny (6), Died 1983 (4), Born 1914 (4), Male (4), Comedian (4), Deceased (3), Lead Actor (3), Gendarme (3), Icon (2), 1960s (2), Francophone (2), Rabbi (2), St-tropez (2), Fun (2), European (2), Died Aged 68 (1), 30 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
146 Watched
Rating:
7.3
106 Watched
Rating:
7.3
93 Watched
4. Fantomas (1964)
Rating:
6.9
94 Watched
Rating:
7.9
87 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
86 Watched
Rating:
7
73 Watched
3. Oscar (1967)
Rating:
7.3
51 Watched
Rating:
6.7
54 Watched
Rating:
6.8
52 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. V.I.P.-Schaukel (1971)
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
8.5
1 want to see
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
5. Numéro un (1975)
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.4
33 Watched




Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

flover posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

mrblond voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Satrapo posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Satrapo voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

samira added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
imdb's Names from 001 to 100 (100 person items)
Linda Richter added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
george147 posted a comment on this image 5 years, 5 months ago

"Hello, I'm a freelancer with HSBC modeling agency and I'm here for some sections of studio photos to be displayed on an international billboard in Spain. We look through websites to identify a profi"


Kandi voted for 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

austin8 posted a comment on this image 6 years, 3 months ago

"Hello, This mail is to inform you of our interest in using your face/picture for a telephone recharge card advertisement promotion. We are presently running an advert campaign and your profile has b"


SA-512 voted for 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago