Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Louis Jude Ferrigno

Age: 72, born 9 November 1951

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carla Ferrigno


Lists

84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
38 votes
The Trivia of: The Avengers (10 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 3 months ago
28 votes
Who played the same character better? (POLL) (158 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
26 votes
Marvel & DC Superheroes/Villians of TV & Film (106 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Lou Ferrigno Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: An internationally famous and well respected bodybuilder / actor, Lou Ferrigno first appeared on TV screens in 1977 as the musclebound "The Incredible Hulk" (1978), the alter ego of meek scientist Bruce Banner. Ferrigno was born in Brooklyn, New York, in 1951 and as a child suffered from an ear infection that resulted in permanent partial hearing loss. Undeterred by what some may have perceived as a disadvantage, Lou threw himself into athletics (predominantly weightlifting and body building) and at the age of 21 won his first Mr. Universe title. For good measure, he came back and won it again the following year! He ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (2012)
Rating:
7.6
3628 Watched
2. Hulk (2003)
Rating:
5.2
2694 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2578 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1576 Watched
5. I Love You, Man (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1119 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1164 Watched
2. Adventure Time (2010)
Rating:
7.7
995 Watched
Rating:
6.4
934 Watched
Rating:
6.7
750 Watched
Rating:
7.4
333 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Real-Life Portrayals: The Offer (38 tv items)

" Lenny Montana "


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Avengers (2012)2- Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)3- The Incredible Hulk (2008)4- Hulk (2003)5- Moms' Night Out (2014)"


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 46 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
The Avengers (1992) (10 movies items)
nehocb added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities who support Donald Trump (32 person items)

"Former body builder and actor who played โ€˜The Hulkโ€™ Lou spoke well of the man who fired him on celebrity apprentice, โ€œI wish Donald the best. Heโ€™s a fabulous guy. I hope he goes all the way. โ€ฆ He cares about our country and keeping our country safe.โ€"


Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 8 years ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 8 years ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 8 years ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 8 years ago