Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lyon Chaim Green

Born: 12 February 1915 Died: 11 September 1987

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

4 votes
Stars on TV Guide (72 items)
list by Brian G
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Golden Throats: The Great Celebrity Sing Off (30 items)
list by Duckman
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - G (90 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 6 years ago 1 comment

Lorne Greene Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Lorne Hyman Greene OC (born Lyon Himan Green; 12 February 1915 โ€“ 11 September 1987) was a Canadian actor, radio personality and singer. His television roles include Ben Cartwright on the western Bonanza, and Commander Adama in the original science fiction television series Battlestar Galactica and Galactica 1980. He also worked on the Canadian television nature documentary series Lorne Greene's New Wilderness, and in television commercials.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
860 Watched
2. Happy Days (1974)
Rating:
6.9
692 Watched
Rating:
8
255 Watched
Rating:
6.7
240 Watched
5. Police Squad! (1982)
Rating:
7.5
189 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Earthquake (1974)
Rating:
6
111 Watched
2. Peyton Place (1958)
Rating:
7.2
51 Watched
3. The Errand Boy (1961)
Rating:
7.8
38 Watched
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched
Rating:
6.7
23 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
1 want this




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)
SA-512 posted 31 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 36 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago