Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Loreena Isabel Irene McKennitt

Age: 66, born 17 February 1957

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: Canada


Lists

128 votes
Listal's 100 best Music Artists(The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 78 comments
34 votes
Voldie's favorite music artists (103 items)
list by Voldie
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
31 votes
Always in my playlist (44 items)
list by Gabi
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
20 votes
Favourite Songs-Favourite Cover Versions (30 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Witches: Celebrity Pagans/Wiccans (7 items)
list by Nusch
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Loreena McKennitt Videos

Loreena Mckennitt - The Bells of Christmas

82 Views

Added 12 years ago


annachie gordon

69 Views

Added 12 years ago


LOREENA McKENNITT - Dante's Prayer

66 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Canada (1), Celtic (1), Canadian (1), Composer (1), Pianist (1), Singer (1), Harpist (1), Born In 1957 (1), Accordianist (1), Aquarius (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
33 own
Rating:
8.9
24 own
Rating:
7.9
22 own
Rating:
8.5
13 own
Rating:
7.7
13 own




Movies

1. Tinker Bell (2008)
Rating:
6.1
302 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
Rating:
9
14 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

The Eggman 8 months, 1 week ago
apo55a 1 year, 2 months ago
lovechopard 2 years, 4 months ago
sh56 2 years, 6 months ago
hollywoodparis 2 years, 10 months ago
topcollection 2 years, 11 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
titi 4 years, 2 months ago
Niknak 5 years, 6 months ago
Nusch voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
websurfer30066 7 years, 1 month ago
Pascalk 7 years, 5 months ago