Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lone Wrede Scherfig

Age: 59, born 2 May 1959

Country of origin: Denmark


Lists

117 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 53 comments
27 votes
Midnight Sun Film Festival's Main Guests (147 items)
list by Petri
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
21 votes
promising directors (35 items)
list by propelas
Published 8 years, 3 months ago
21 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2010 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
Best Film Direction - 2000s (109 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Director (2), Filmmaker (1), Screenwriter (1), European (1), Female (1), Danish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1109 Watched
2. One Day (2011)
Rating:
6.8
741 Watched
Rating:
7
91 want to see
Rating:
6
90 Watched
Rating:
6.9
64 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
91 want to see
2. Red Road (2006)
Rating:
6.9
91 Watched
Rating:
6.9
64 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
5. Just Like Home (2007)
Rating:
5
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
4
4 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
4.7
13 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 2 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

"2017 Rank: #31 2016 Rank: #35 2015 Rank: #37 2014 Rank: #33 2013 Rank: #34 2012 Rank: #38 2011 Rank: #26 2010 Rank: #29 a. An Education (2009) b. One Day (2011) c. Their Finest (2017) d. Secrets from the Russian Tea Room (2018) "


Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2017) (55 person items)

"2016 Rank: #35 2015 Rank: #37 2014 Rank: #33 2013 Rank: #34 2012 Rank: #38 2011 Rank: #26 2010 Rank: #29 a. An Education (2009) b. One Day (2011) c. Their Finest (2017) d. Secrets from the Russian Tea Room "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2016 Edition) (55 person items)

"2015 Rank: #37 2014 Rank: #33 2013 Rank: #34 2012 Rank: #38 2011 Rank: #26 2010 Rank: #29 a. An Education (2009) b. One Day (2011) c. We Happy Few (2016) "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago