Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lois Cleveland Chiles

Age: 72, born 15 April 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Richard Gilder


Lists

154 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 27 comments
135 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 11 years ago 6 comments
122 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
115 votes
Top 100 Hottest Top Models Of All Time (101 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 18 comments
112 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 74 comments

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Chiles was born in Houston, Texas, the daughter of Barbara Wayne Kirkland and Marion Clay Chiles, who was the brother of oil tycoon and Texas Rangers owner Eddie Chiles. She had two brothers: Clay Kirkland Chiles (now deceased), and William Edmonds Chiles, president and CEO of Bristow Group, Inc. Chiles was raised in Alice, Texas. She received her education at the University of Texas at Austin and the former Finch College in New York City, where she was discovered by a Glamour editor looking for a young woman to feature on the cover of the magazine's annual college issue. She landed the job and soon had contracts with Wilhelm ... (more)
Tags: Actress (8), American (5), Bond Girl (4), Born 1947 (4), Beautiful (3), Brunette (3), Dallas (2), Born In Texas (1), Still Living (1), Sexy (1), Gorgeous (1), Female (1), 1970s (1), Tall (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4
1146 Watched
Rating:
7.2
711 Watched
Rating:
6
593 Watched
Rating:
6.4
269 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2505 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1239 Watched
Rating:
6
221 Watched
Rating:
6.7
95 Watched
Rating:
4.9
80 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

archiveissues added this to a list 1 week ago
Fashion Models - 1970s (143 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Holly Goodhead The Spy Who Loved Me (1979) "


dvirgueza voted for an image 3 months ago

emberlin posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

franceseattle voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

franceseattle voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

michealoh voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
lechat voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

pdgregg voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

FLAVIUS voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

pdgregg added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Favorite Models (30 person items)
A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Dames (751 person items)
irishblue voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago