Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Laughlain Munro

Age: 56, born 12 February 1966

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sharon


Lists

28 votes
Guest Stars on Charmed (60 items)
list by mojack
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
22 votes
A 'Charmed' Life. (35 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Melting Pot (2268 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
3 votes
Getting Pied (206 items)
list by Dan
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Lochlyn Munro started his acting career after a serious sports injury ended his dream of playing professional hockey. A talented musician, Lochlyn turned his attention to the performing arts. While playing music in various clubs around Vancouver, British Columbia, Lochlyn studied drama and improvisational comedy with many of the industry's top professionals, including the late Susan Strasberg. Having done a lot of stage work, Lochlyn then jumped into the television and film world with instant success. Lochlyn landed roles on various American projects such as, Jóvenes policías (1987), Wiseguy (1987), and others. After numero ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (5), Actor (5), Male (4), Scary Movie (2), Canada (1), White (1), Born 1966 (1), British Columbia (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2848 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2519 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2355 Watched
4. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2072 Watched
5. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1684 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scary Movie (2000)
Rating:
5.6
4189 Watched
2. Unforgiven (1992)
Rating:
8
1695 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1859 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1292 Watched
5. Dracula 2000 (2000)
Rating:
4.7
563 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Richard Laughlin MunroCanadian Actor• Scottish;• English;• Swiss-German; "


Eli Graminova posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago