Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stanley Lloyd Kaufman Jr.

Age: 78, born 30 December 1945

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patricia Kaufman


Lists

133 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 27 comments
51 votes
Good DIRECTORS you might have missed (84 items)
list by zahzah
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
33 votes
Directors I've Met (23 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
18 votes
People Living or Dead I Want to Meet (136 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Lloyd Kaufman Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Stanley Lloyd Kaufman never really wanted to make movies, but wanted to work in Broadway musicals. During his years in Yale, though, he got introduced to "B" pictures and the works of Roger Corman. Lloyd later got the opportunity to executive-produce a short movie made by a fellow student. The film, called "Rappacini", got him even more interested in movies. He bought his own camera and took it with him to Chad, Africa, were he spent his summer. There, he shot a 15-minute film of a pig being slaughtered. That was his first movie, and was the birth of what was later to become known as Troma Films. He showed th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rocky (1976)
Rating:
7.5
2794 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1978 Watched
Rating:
6.2
996 Watched
4. Gamer (2009)
Rating:
5.7
934 Watched
Rating:
5
964 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
373 Watched
Rating:
5.7
110 Watched
Rating:
6
104 Watched
Rating:
6
86 Watched
Rating:
6.8
79 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
373 Watched
Rating:
5.7
110 Watched
Rating:
6
104 Watched
Rating:
6
86 Watched
Rating:
6.8
79 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
139 Watched
Rating:
6.7
81 Watched
Rating:
5.6
66 Watched
Rating:
6.7
16 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
6.7
16 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 7 months ago

onclelapin posted 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

samira voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

xmoviesman added this to a list 2 years ago
indianastar added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Celebrities I met/seen (30 person items)

"Met him twice at a signing at forbidden planet signed my dvd and skateboard also at a meet and greet at comic-con"


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 6 years ago
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the Prince Charles Cinema in 2017, presenting the Return to Nuke ‘Em High double bill"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)