Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lloyd Wolfe Bochner

Born: 29 July 1924 Died: 29 October 2005

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ruth Roher Bochner


Lists

6 votes
Razzie Worst Actor nominees (98 items)
list by Leo
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Lloyd Bochner was a Canadian actor best known for the films "Point Blank" (1967), "The Detective" (1968), "The Young Runaways" (1968), "Ulzana's Raid" (1972) and "Satan's School for Girls" (1973), and for the television prime time soap opera "Dynasty" (1981-82). He also made guest appearances on "The Golden Girls" (1985-1992). Bochner also served in the Royal Canadian Navy during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1395 Watched
Rating:
8.2
844 Watched
Rating:
6.9
814 Watched
4. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
759 Watched
Rating:
6.7
556 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1172 Watched
2. Point Blank (1967)
Rating:
7.6
223 Watched
Rating:
5.7
55 Watched
4. Ulzana's Raid (1972)
Rating:
7.1
59 Watched
5. Millennium (1989)
Rating:
5.9
56 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)