Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Liza May Minnelli

Age: 78, born 12 March 1946

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

203 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
139 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years ago 11 comments
121 votes
Rare photos of Famous People (not porn) (71 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
99 votes
Photos by Richard Avedon (41 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 7 comments

Liza Minnelli Videos

Liza Minnelli and Donna Summer-Does He Love You-Duet 1996

72 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Mandy Kamp - Liza Minnelli - Some People

113 Views

Added 10 years ago


Liza Minnelli Crying

93 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

9 votes
9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Liza Minnelli (/ˈlaɪzə/ LY-zə; born: Liza May Minnelli on March 12, 1946 in Los Angeles, California) is an actress, singer, dancer, and choreographer. Known for her commanding stage presence and powerful and beautiful alto singing voice. Minnelli is among a rare group of performers awarded an Emmy, Grammy (Grammy Legend Award), Oscar, and Tony ((EGOT)) An honor given to only a handful of other performers. Minnelli is a Knight of the French Legion of Honour. Daughter of actress and singer Judy Garland and director Vincente Minnelli, Minnelli was born in Los Angeles, spent part of her childhood in Scarsdale, New York, and m ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1595 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
3. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1074 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7
584 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
755 Watched
Rating:
4.6
720 Watched
Rating:
7.4
555 Watched
Rating:
6.7
290 Watched
Rating:
6.6
361 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Alea posted 4 images 3 days, 8 hours ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 month ago

Andyb2 voted for 10 images [View All] 5 months ago

ebern voted for an image 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Music2023 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Andyb2 voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1973 - WINNER Best Actress in a Leading Role LIZA MINNELLI as Sally Bowles in CABARET 1972 | dir: Bob Fosse "


Campagnola posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

PulpRoman voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

amorginos voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Liza May Minnelli12 March 1946• 11 Albuns Released;• 33 Singles Released;• 3 Colaborations;• 11 Wins & 12 Nominations;Genres: Traditional Pop, Musical Theatre, Vocal & Disco;Instruments: Vocals;"


dcl1964 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Famous Tinnitus Sufferers (40 person items)

"Tinnitus can develop in many ways and for the songstress, her father was the cause. She said he was sitting next to her at the 1973 Academy Awards when she was announced as Best Actress for her role in Cabaret. He was so excited he turned his head towards her and yelled loudly right into her ear. The sudden burst of noise damaged her hearing and left her with ongoing tinnitus. "


Defenestrated Jack voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Campagnola posted 15 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

powerking14 voted for 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »