Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Vassey

Age: 51, born 9 August 1972

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Emmerichs


Lists

84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
22 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
12 votes
ER Cast: Seasons 1-5 (151 items)
list by Defenestrated Jack
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
11 votes
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years ago
9 votes
Sexy Leo celebrities (312 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

18 votes
17 votes
14 votes
11 votes
6 votes

Description: Liz Vassey [ born: Elizabeth Vassey on August 9, 1972 in Raleigh, North Carolina ] is an American actress, probably best known for her role as "Wendy Simms" on "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation", Vassey also played "Emily Ann Sago" on "All My Children" and did voice work as "Captain Liberty" for the animated TV Series "The Tick". Vassey played Emily Ann Sago on the soap opera All My Children from 1988 to 1991. From 2004 to 2005 she had a recurring role on the series Tru Calling as Dr. Carrie Allen. She appeared on the Two and a Half Men episode "The Last Thing You ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1690 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1285 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
340 Watched
Rating:
4.1
34 Watched
Rating:
6.4
10 want to see
Rating:
9
5 Watched
5. Nikki and Nora (2004)
Rating:
7.7
2 want to see




Update feed

lovedriver voted for 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 5 images 5 months ago

emerica voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 1 year ago

charlieb100 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

nand voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
kathy voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 1-5 (151 person items)

" Liz Season 1"


lovedriver voted for 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Defenestrated Jack posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago
charlieb100 voted for 5 images 4 years ago

AtomicPunk voted for 16 images [View All] 4 years ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

radigast voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

coffee-boy posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Zippyjet posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

jojoba voted for 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

mavis410 voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 15 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 12 months ago
Sexy Leo celebrities (312 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

john5654 voted for 2 images 7 years, 10 months ago

Rylvan voted for 7 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Lovely Soap Stars (56 person items)
A.Lozano added this to a list 8 years, 3 months ago
Dames (873 person items)